. .

Take a look at the Boehlerit videos.

Turning Catalogue
as ePAPERplus

Boehlerit milling catalogue
as ePAPERplus

Privacy Statement

The protection of your personal data is of utmost importance to us. Therefore, we will process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO – General Data Protection Regulation, TKG 2003 – Austrian Telecommunications Act 2003). In this data protection information, we shall inform you about the major aspects of data processing on our website.

Data Centre

Our web hosting is provided by MCS Multi Channel Systems GmbH, Josef-Ressel-Gasse 8 in Fohnsdorf.

 

Your rights

You basically have the right to obtain information, rectification, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection. If you think that the processing of your data is an infringement of the data privacy laws, or of your data protection rights in any other way, you may file a complaint with the regulatory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

 

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files which are stored by the browser on your end device. They do not cause any harm.

We use cookies in order to provide user-friendly offers. Some cookies will remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They help us to recognise your browser on your next visit.

If this is not desired, you can change the settings of your browser so that it completely deactivates cookies or so that you will be informed if cookies are enabled, and that this is only permitted on a case-by-case basis. Disabled cookies may restrict the functionality of our website. 

 

Google Analytics / Web analysis

Our website uses functions of the web analysis service provider Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). We concluded a corresponding contract with the provider which regulates contract data processing. The relationship to the web analysis service provider is based on the adequacy decision of the European Commission (“Privacy Shield”). Data are processed on the basis of the legal regulations of § 96 para. 3 TKG as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit a (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) DSGVO.

Google Analytics uses cookies, small text files which are stored on your computer, which allow for the analysis of how our website is used by our users. You can prevent the storage of cookies by adjusting your browser settings accordingly so that cookies are no longer stored. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activities for the website operators and of providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. The collection and storage of data can be revoked at any time with effect for the future.
tools.google.com

 

Safety measures

We use technical and organisational security measures to protect personal data, in particular against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or against access by unauthorised persons. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments. For the rest, only employees who have been obliged to maintain data secrecy shall collect and process personal data. We will not pass on any personal data without your express consent, unless we are legally obliged to do so. However, we would like to point out that, despite all security measures, data transmitted via the Internet may be accessed or falsified by third parties.

 

Scope and changes of this data protection declaration

This data protection declaration applies exclusively to the use of the websites offered by us. It does not apply to websites of other service providers to which we merely provide a link. We accept no responsibility or liability for declarations and guidelines not related to our website.

We reserve the right to amend the above data protection provisions from time to time to reflect future changes in the collection and processing of personal data. Significant changes will be announced by a clearly visible message on our website.

 

Last updated: 09.05.2018


 

Address
BOEHLERIT GmbH & Co KG
Werk VI-Straße 100
A-8605 Kapfenberg
Austria

Phone
+43 (3862) 300-0

Fax
+43 (3862) 300-793

E-mail
info@boehlerit.com

CEO
DI Johann Werl

Commercial Register Court Leoben Regional Court, Styria, Austria VAT ID No. ATU 27 15 4600